?

Log in

Which Kool-Aid drink flavour never took off on the market?… - "It doesn't have to be serious..." [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
~Yaoi Humor for the Immature and Snarky at Heart~

[ website | Moderator's Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jan. 30th, 2006|09:54 pm]
~Yaoi Humor for the Immature and Snarky at Heart~

snarky_yaoi

[fauxfaia]
[mood |amusedamused]

Which Kool-Aid drink flavour never took off on the market?













Statutory Grape.


HA!

LMFAO, the people on in the shota community didn't take my joke very well. In fact, the mods deleted my post. GOOOOO HYPOCRISY. I mean, look at the interests in the user info. LOL. Rape.

Ah well. I had a good laugh over it.

...

I think my next thing is to draw a picture of an ADORABLE little shota boy working a kool-aid stand in hot pants and have some random SEXY BISHONEN purchasing a cup of the tall, grape-flavoured drink and then swim in the comments that would get. Because that'll be so much more acceptable. LOL.
linkReply

Comments:
From: rktikfox
2006-01-31 03:54 am (UTC)
HAHAHA! Well, I think it's right clever. Why are people punished for being so?!

...Oh yeah, because BLAH BLAH BLAHchildren are the future.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shes_unreal
2006-01-31 05:28 am (UTC)
Your icon is the shit.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kazou_kiriyama
2006-01-31 08:19 am (UTC)
LOL, that's funny. So very amusing that the Shota-community deleted the post. XD
Seriously, they have rape as interests in the userinfo? That's disturbig.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: satanhatesyu
2006-01-31 11:15 am (UTC)
i loled! apaerntly I'v been perma-banned on Shota-comm (lol) for an unknown reason... but i snuck back on another acct. *mutters*fags think they can keep ME out?...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: almightiestone
2006-02-02 01:26 am (UTC)
OMG!! I absolutely LOVED that joke. GO PUNS!!!

Because that'll be so much more acceptable.

Yeah, it's a sad world we live in, really. ^__^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _moontree
2006-02-27 03:42 am (UTC)
I lol'd.

About the joke, and it's untimely demise.

Ahhh, shota community... you have indirectly made me laff.

God bless, watch out for buses, and don't take any wooden nickels.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yaoiloverrichan
2006-08-28 11:09 pm (UTC)
The post was deleted most likely because it was somewhat off topic. They're not fond of random comments and whatnot; I'm sure they have other reasons as well.
(Reply) (Thread)